Monday, August 26, 2013

Sponsored Back to School Giveaway (2cutestationery)

Hello everyone!

Today I'm going to introduce to you guys my ABSOLUTE FAVORITE store for ordering cute Asian stationery: 2cutestationery!

Some of you guys are lucky enough to have a physical Asian stationery store like Morning Glory nearby, but most of us don't >: If you're like me, and you just have an addiction for cute things, then 2cutestationery is the way to go! Just look at these-- * o *

As you can see, the store has a wide variety of things to choose from. Looks too good to be true? From the past orders I've made, NONE of the items were of low quality! They looked exactly like the stock photo and description!

Unfortunately, for those who like to receive their packages as quickly as possible, this is not for you. To order from this website, you'll need to wait until Linda (the lovely miss who runs the store) receives enough orders to create a "batch". It usually takes a month before she can place an order so be sure to place an order in advance!

Things I Love About 2cutestationery:
♥ Quick and extremely friendly customer service
♥ Really cheap
♥ High quality products
♥ Wide variety to choose from

Okay, now onto the giveaway!
Linda was super duper kind to host one giveaway for my US/CA followers, and one for my international followers!

Prizes for US/CA:
♥ 1 Ancien Planner (I have one of these myself!)
♥ 1 Love Miffy Dangle Pencil (No link available, sorry!)

Prizes for International:

a Rafflecopter giveaway

The giveaway starts on: 8/26/13
...and ends on 10/26/13

Good luck everyone, happy entering (does that make sense?) LOL xoxo


  1. Wow, these are cute!! Love stationeries! I remember i started collecting since I was like 10 or 11! I just keep them, I don't write anything or send them to anyone. heh! ;)

  2. Very beautiful products :) Amazing pens!

    I follow you beautiful blog. I hope you will follow me back and I will wait for you in my blog

  3. Such a kawaii giveaway!! it ends on 10/26/13 but in the rafflecopter says it ends in 326 days lol XD

  4. LOL WOOPS. I also forgot to put in the tumblr post link!! I'm such a klutz u n u but thank you for noticing~

  5. LMAO I don't really like stationery as I like the more useful things (pencils, pencil cases, notebooks) but my grandma sends a lot of stationery from Korea so yeah e u e

  6. haha that's alright, everyone makes mistakes :)

  7. Wow thank you for this giveaway! The items are so cute omg*-* x

  8. omg thanks for the giveaway>u< The prizes looks so awesome! I really wanna win this LOL I really like the pencils they have this cute, childish but simple style huhu *^^* Good Luck to everyone else here :)

  9. Everything is so freaking adorable! I'm so excited for this giveaway <3

  10. All the stuff here are super cute and I just read you'r about me section and I hate cilantro too >< I pick it out of my food even if it's in small pieces!

  11. LMAO Cilantro hating ftw!! Thanks for entering!

  12. Aww all things are pretty cute! Omg :) I joined, I hope I will get my hands on these awesome things :)

  13. Such a cute giveaway, I always love asian stationary.

    Louise | Vanity Corner
    HAIR2GO Giveaway

  14. Good luck everyone! Such a cute giveaway!

  15. Good luck everyone!~



  18. I want Black Journey Folding Envelopes and Ice cream note.. :D

  19. I hope I'm lucky on this one. :) I love the shop, so sad that they shut down. :(
    My favourite items are the cat plugs for your phone. :D love them

  20. aaah omg :3 i love cute stationary and pens :3!

    ● ❤ ● ❤ ● ❤ ● ❤ ● ❤ ●

    My Fashion Blog: Strawberriespls | My Fashion YouTube Channel | Watch my cute & girly outfits video

  21. i like

  22. The art is just too gorgeous; I'm loving those trees on the notebook covers! >:O